Our Staff

Dei Allard

Dei Allard

Executive Director of Housing and Residence Life

(662) 325-3555

Associate Director for Business Operations

Jessica Thornton

Associate Director for Business Operations

662-325-3555

Associate Director for Maintenance and Facilities

Fred Mock

Associate Director for Maintenance and Facilities

(662) 325-2190

peof=

Dante Hill

Associate Director for Residence Life

(662) 325-2799

Business Operations

Elizabeth Douglas

Elizabeth Douglas

Accountant

(662) 325-2256

Tonya Curry

Tonya Curry

Business Coordinator

(662) 325-2461

Britney Wilson

Britney Wilson

Business Coordinator

662-325-0163

Nikki Long

Nikki Long

Business Coordinator

662-325-2134

Shanta Smith

Shanta Smith

Stock Control Clerk

(662) 325-0132

Vicky Gallegos

Vicky Gallegos

Information Technology Coordinator

(662) 325-8026

Justin Powell

Justin Powell

Information Technology Coordinator

(662)325-2571

Administrative Services

Doris Barksdale

Doris Barksdale

Office Associate - Butler Guest House

662-325-4140

Latesa Travis

Latesa Travis

Office Associate

(662) 325-3555

Nicki Luczak

Nicki Luczak

Assignments Coordinator

(662) 325-3555

Jessica Brown

Jessica Brown

Assignments Specialist

662-325-0108

Maintenance and Facilities

peof=

Jason Boler

Inventory and Property Control Manager

(662) 325-6912

peof=

Tara McCurdy

Administrative Assistant

(662) 325-2190

peof=

Bryan Collins

Maintenance Supervisor

(662) 325-3357

Timothy Dinning

Timothy Dinning

Building Maintenance Supervisor

662-325-2190

Makeetha Crain

Makeetha Crain

Central Area Custodial Supervisor

662-325-7580

peof=

Gloria Davis

South Area Custodial Supervisor

(662) 325-2130

peof=

Dennis Williams

North Area Custodial Supervisor

(662) 325-2129

Residence Life

Kenzie Bloom, Area Coordinator

Kenzie Bloom

Area Coordinator

662-717-0046

Tina Belcher

Tina Belcher

Area Coordinator

662-325-3555

Jack Purser, Area Coordinator

Jack Purser

Area Coordinator

(662) 325-7053

Kaitlin Coffman

Kaitlin Coffman

Community Director for Sessums & Ruby Halls

Kassidy Freeman

Kassidy Freeman

Community Director for Critz, Deavenport, & Hurst Halls

Christopher Moon

Christopher Moon

Community Director for Oak & Magnolia Halls

Claire Powell

Claire Powell

Community Director for Hathorn Hall

Jenny Sperry

Jenny Sperry

Community Director for Rice & Moseley Halls

Bridget Fish

Bridget Fish

Graduate Residence Director for Herbert Hall

Biko Fisher

Biko Fisher

Graduate Residence Director

Kevin Frazier

Kevin Frazier

Graduate Residence Director

Taylor Guss

Taylor Guss

Graduate Residence Director for Hull Hall

Travis Houston

Travis Houston

Graduate Residence Director

Isaac Lias

Isaac Lias

Graduate Residence Director for McKee Hall

Macy Mize

Macy Mize

Graduate Residence Director for Cresswell Hall

Elizabeth Rosenbach

Elizabeth Rosenbach

Graduate Residence Director

Austin Tello

Austin Tello

Graduate Residence Director

Drea Tinoco

Drea Tinoco

Graduate Residence Director for Griffis Hall

Amber Williams

Amber Williams

Graduate Residence Director for Nunnelee Hall