Our Staff

Dei Allard

Dei Allard

Executive Director of Housing and Residence Life

(662) 325-3555

Associate Director for Business Operations

Jessica Thornton

Associate Director for Business Operations

662-325-3555

Associate Director for Residence Education & Occupancy Management

Dante Hill

Associate Director for Residence Education & Occupancy Management

(662) 325-2799

Associate Director for Maintenance and Facilities

Robert Morton

Associate Director for Maintenance and Facilities

662-325-2190

Business Operations

Vicky Gallegos

Vicky Gallegos

Data Management Coordinator

(662) 325-8026

IT Coordinator

Abdul Gaber

IT Coordinator

(662) 325-3555

Tonya Curry

Tonya Curry

Business Coordinator

(662) 325-2461

Business Coordinator

Laura Unruh

Business Coordinator

662-325-2134

Business Coordinator

Nikki Carpenter

Business Coordinator

662-325-0163

Shanta Smith

Shanta Smith

Stock Control Clerk

(662) 325-0132

Occupancy Management

Cassidy Snapka

Cassidy Snapka

Marketing & Communications Coordinator

(662) 325-3555

Nicki Luczak

Nicki Luczak

Assignments Coordinator

(662) 325-3555

Jessica Brown

Jessica Brown

Assignments Coordinator

662-325-0108

Office Associate - Assignments

Stephanie Brewer

Office Associate - Assignments

662-325-3555

Office Associate - Assignments

Brittney Covington

Office Associate - Assignments

662-325-3555

Maintenance and Facilities

Inventory and Property Control Manager

Jason Boler

Inventory and Property Control Manager

(662) 325-6912

Timothy Dinning

Timothy Dinning

Building Maintenance Supervisor

662-325-2190

Construction Project Coordinator

Dee McIlwain

Construction Project Coordinator

662-325-3357

Administrative Assistant

Tara McCurdy

Administrative Assistant

(662) 325-2190

Timothy Bush

Timothy Bush

South Area Senior Custodial Supervisor

(662) 325-2130

Central Area Senior Custodial Supervisor

Makeetha Crain

Central Area Senior Custodial Supervisor

662-325-7580

Senior Custodial Supervisor

Dennis Williams

Senior Custodial Supervisor

(662) 325-2129

Residence Life

Office Associate - Residence Life

Kierra Madison

Office Associate - Residence Life

662-325-3555

Tina Belcher

Tina Belcher

Assistant Director, Residence Life

662-325-4243

Assistant Director, Residence Life

Dominique Simmons

Assistant Director, Residence Life

Community Director

Zachary Agee

Community Director, McKee & Herbert Halls

Katie Coffman

Katie Coffman

Community Director, Griffis & Nunnelee Halls

Stephanie Hill

Stephanie Hill Skerlak

Community Director, Sessums & Critz Halls

Travis Houston

Travis Houston

Community Director, Oak & Magnolia Halls

Isaac Lias

Isaac Lias

Community Director, Ruby & Hurst Halls

Nick Nichols

Nick Nichols

Community Director, Dogwood & Deavenport Halls

bn231@msstate.edu

Molly Thome

Molly Thome

Community Director, Cresswell & Hathorn Halls

Billy Trahan

Billy Trahan

Community Director, Moseley & Hull Halls

Graduate Residence Director

Clair Bailey

Graduate Residence Director

Dylan Johnson

Dylan Johnson

Graduate Residence Director

Anthony Nel

Anthony Nel

Graduate Residence Director

Maggie Schmutz

Maggie Schmutz

Graduate Residence Director

April Yazza

April Yazza

Graduate Residence Director

Guest & Conference Housing

Elizabeth Douglas

Elizabeth Douglas

Assistant Director, Guest & Conference Services

(662) 325-2256

Guest & Conference Services Coordinator

Sarah Carpenter Moody

Guest & Conference Services Coordinator

662-325-4140